HONOR ROLL & ACADEMIC AWARDS


 

Virginian-Pilot 2018 Scholastic Achievement Scholarship

and Recognition Program

10th grade

Shannon Prakash

Abbey Stiles

11th grade

Reece Etiemble

Elijah Prakash

12th grade

Nicole Duenke

Ella Gaughan

These scholars were chosen for this honor because of their outstanding

personal leadership, character, service and academic achievements.

Watch for the Scholastic Achievement section of the paper to be published

 in late May.


 

3rd QUARTER 

SECONDARY CAMPUS

DEAN'S LIST AND HONOR ROLL

 

High School Dean's List

(93% or above) 

9th Grade

Reagan Gustafson

10th Grade

Chris Kuebler
Shannon Prakash
Moriah Grizzard
Abbey Stiles
Niah Simmons
Charlie Chen

11th Grade

Christina Chen
Josh Hund

12th Grade

Joy Cuffee
Brooke Erickson
Caroline Powers
Maddie Russell
Nicole Duenke
Freya Li
Josh Caron

High School Honor Roll

(83% or above)

9th Grade

Jon Fisher
Bret Carrell
Kenzie Murphy
Alyson Armitage
Daniel Rew
Kalil Gladden
Kara Stainback
Cate Fisher
Rachel Moore
Matthew Mallory
Rebecca Montgomery
Ben Fisher
Trey Weikel
Avi Raschdorf
Noah Pitsielis
Ryan Saindon
Adam Howard
Emma Haddad
Josiah Cohen

10th Grade

Jeehyun Ghang
Kotori Kawaguchi
Morgan Flug
Lucas Hill
Jayne Staley
Darcy Williams
Renee Newman
Chase Larmon
Emily Charlton
Austin Ganthner
Micah Trinidad
Zach Buczkowski
Cole Powers
Patrick Hunter
Hannah Mitchell

11th Grade

Elijah Prakash
Leila Haddad
Reece Etiemble
Dylan Armitage
Noah Eckard
Kevin Zhao
Laena Gaughan
Theresa Fail
Gabby Atwood
Anita Hilbich
Myron Pang
Alex Halleen
Jacob Eckard
Jason Gibbs
Jameela Ali
Hunter Martin
Rachel Garratt
Logan Rawlings
Taylor Sergent
Paul Rivera
Jonathan Bekker

12th Grade

Ella Gaughan
Bradley Sherwood
Troy Yearwood
Ashlyn Trueworthy
Jennah Chandler
Soliman Lagoc
Edoardo Della Valle
Jon Sawyers
PJ Roach
Betsy Wu
Lauren Fisher
Braxton Zivic
Tanner James
Connor Holt
Damon Hammack Fitzgerald
Timothy Kuebler
Hannah Bristow
Serena Johnstone

Middle School Dean's List

(93% or above)

 

7th Grade

Ella Clingenpeel
Faith Boustany
Nora Stainback
Nalani Simmons
Rachel Grizzard
Mikey Fisher
Deonni Fredrick

8th Grade

Erin Maggiore
Kaci Wooten
Olivia Spicer
Georgia Thompson
Nathan Ferrer
Christiane Neuschwander
Carson Russell
Millie Williams
 

Middle School Honor Roll

(83% or above)

 

7th Grade

Nathan Mayo
Austin McCoy
Matthew Duenke
Trevor Grosch
Tori Smith
Jonathin Hunter
Jaden Pratts
Daniel Haddad
Chris Daves

8th Grade

Olivia Boyles
Maria Kirk
Andrew Hyvarinen
Will Gaughan
Brandon Trent
Ameer Ali
Boaz Waldemar
Ashley Buczkowski
Caleb Little
Caroline Henderson
Tyson Bombick
India Barry
Sedric Johnson
Adelynn Blisson
Alexi Kolick
Braelyn Rudy
Ethan Griffin
Emma Allen
Nick Daves
Lindsay Burchfield
Caleb Anderson
Jordan Ragland
Manny Barreto
Dylan Matthews
 

3rd QUARTER 

ELEMENTARY CAMPUS

HONOR ROLL

 

President's Honor Roll

(All A's) 

3rd Grade

Henry Collins
Ethan D'Auria
Sarah Moyer
Wesley Brush
Callie Butts
Shiyloh Mitchell
Autumn Bradley
Ruthie Gossman
Sophia Hale
Noah Hardison
Michael Lee
Jaden Payne
Ty Thompson
Magdelena De Benedetto
Julian Gonzales
Kennedi Rhae' Heckstall-Jackson
Caleb Montgomery
Evelyn Peters
Tyler Tisdale

4th Grade

Marisa Chappell
Alex Hancock
Carson Caprio
Madeline Fisher
Rebecca Rapier
Joshua Sibley
Kimberly Szymanski
Tatum Wilson
Tyler Trent
Zion Phillips
Chloe Sanders
Ethan Houston
Bethany Ligon
Veronica Lilly
Evan Mason
Ryan McCann
Mylie McCoy
Blake Nieter

5th Grade

Austin Cady
Caleb Lee
Brenna Frantz
Genelle Asamoah
Lyla Benjamin
Jake Briley
Sarah Cannon
Nora Clingenpeel
Milan Curl
Xander Eldridge
Gabe Gossman
Ashlyn Harris
Anna Maggiore
Jase Morganthaler
Alex Packer
Emma Rose
Jonathan Rouse
Emma Schenk
Kaylie Wooten
Kallie Blanks
Courtnie Brown
Reagan Byrne
Kearra Grisby
Kylah Layne
Summer Lewis
Chloe Nelson

6th Grade

Annika Allmacher
Erin George
Ryan Montgomery
Tyler Lemmon
Kate Madden
Jonathan Mark
Alicia Reid
Kaitlyn Crowell
Ashley Daves
Carissa Guildbaud
Hallie Hile
Zachary Pope
Charlotte Waldemar
James Washington

 

Principal's Honor Roll

(All A's/B's or B's)

 

3rd Grade

Olivia Alkire
John Apker
Peyton Chester
Jordan Evans
Kayla Fingleton
Benjamin Ligon
Haven McAlister
Ignacio Mendoza
Evie Waldemar
Mackenzie McLaurin
Jacob Allen
Trinity Boggs
Jeremiah Gilbert
Wyatt Favila
Kenedi Bray
Genevieve Bryant
Eden Coventry
Adelynn Henriquez
Aubrey Raddold
Dillon Price
Addison Lynn
CJ Hershel
Carolline Griffin
Jillian Smith
Amor'e Coleman
Megan Baker
Jacory Barnard-Reese
Memphis Cannon

4th Grade

Jonathan Boustany
Amaria Bridges
Xavier Hood
Ian Isabella
Jesse Kirk
Paxton Noon
Kristian Parker
Katelyn Raad
Jaden Sands
Taylor Ragland
Nathan Daniels
Tife Fadairo
Jasmine Gerbara
Connon Griffin
Matthew Harris
Arianna Lawson
Ainsleigh Little
Brianna Stephan
Mason Wascak
Brooklyn Shakallis
Karl Ludwig II
Peyton Packer
Enrico Richards
Jordyn Thomas
Anna Grace Atkins

5th Grade

Nia Harris
Gianna Bryant
Joshua Cannon
Akira Askew
Preston Battle
Olivia Fingleton
Wesley Brewley
Ethan Bright-Evans
Jaidan Cameron
Julia Saul
Cameron Snipes
David Carlson
John Edwards
Samadhi Gladden
Nathan Johnstone
Emily Lassiter
Dylan Thomason
Tallulah Barry
Mason Briley
Sydney Brown
Caleb Cohen
Christian Gebara

6th Grade

Isaac Cohen
Lucas Cortese
Avery Crews
Monroe Crews
Andrew Jones
Michael Taylor
Jeremiah Wade
Ethan Yemm
Aubrey Crockett
Joshua Davenport
Daniel Grover
Matthew Hall
Niya Hudson
Nathaniel McDonald
Zoey Newton
Zaria Saunders
Daren Abramaitys
Michael Hyvarinen
Kameron Johnson
Brynn Rapier
Cyla Walker
Ciarra West

 

Seahawks Honor Roll

(B Average - No D's/F's)

 

3rd Grade

Victoria Zaragoza
Kalani Scott
Cheyenne Goodnight
Brenna Minschke
Gracie Pavese

4th Grade

Maxwell Dinh
Amari Harmon
Sydney James
Joshua Hawley
Evan Pulley

5th Grade

Ryan Bauer
Samantha Brent
Markeece McCabe
Katie Pavese
Braylan Pitscheneder
Landen Broyles
Shiloh Coventry

6th Grade

Megan Allen
Matthew Baker
Albreana Butler
Cody Jackson
Nick Rakes
Aiden Isabella
Emmanuel Williams
Samantha Garcia
CJ Goodson
Kyndalyn Parker