ALUMNI COLLEGE ATHLETES


Name Sport Graduated ASCS College
Mark Ainsley Football 1993 Chowan
Brandon Wynn Basketball 1995 Sante Fe Community College
Joey Higginbotham Basketball 1996 Mount Olive
Kenny Inge Basketball 1996 N.C. State
Chris Jackson Basketball 1996 Mount Olive
DJ Jordan Football 1996 Liberty
Damon Thornton Basketball 1996 N.C. State
Demetrius Doss Football 1998 Marshall
Trey Freeman Football 1998 Stanford
Jordan Hill Basketball 1998 Tennessee Temple
Eric Johnson Basketball 1998 UT Martin
Richard Miller Football 1998 Bridgewater
Billy Elliott Basketball 1999 Nyack College
Paul Hardy Football 1999 Marshall
David Corprew Basketball 1999 Free Will Baptist College
Cedric Dildy Basketball 2002 Bethany Lutheran College
Lance Bailey Basketball 2002 Ferrum
Shaun Baldwin Football 2002 Chowan
David Forest Football 2002 Liberty
Drew Friedrich Baseball 2002 Bryan College
Daniel Crow Football 2003 Merchant Marine Academy
Gabe Hall Football 2003 Vaderbilt
Josh Lewis Tennis 2003 Florida Atlantic
Jared Martin Football 2003 Greenville College (IL)
Josh Pfiefer Baseball 2003 Eastern Mennonite
James Whitehead Football 2003 West Va. Tech
Brittany Zalud Volleyball 2003 Eastern Mennonite
Noelle Flauaus Cheerleading 2004 Gardner-Webb
Apollos Hall Football 2004 Chowan
Chris Holloway Basketball 2004 Mount Olive
Whitney Johnson Tennis 2004 Lee University
Martin O'Rourke Soccer 2004 Belhaven College
Danual Pearce Football 2004 Howard
Jeremy VanValin Soccer 2004 Old Roberts
James Warnsing Football 2004 Norfolk State
JT Hasty Football 2005 Virginia State
Jeraill McCuller Football 2005 N.C. State
Daniel Pulley Football 2005 William and Mary
Trae Kresinske Golf 2006 Virginia Wesleyan
Rusty Lajoie Baseball 2006 Liberty
Stephen Warwick Baseball 2006 Ceaderville College
Alex Hogge Baseball 2007 Bridgewater
Ricky Kresinske Football 2007 James Madison
Holly Cannon Cheerleading 2008 Chowan
Alex Carlson Football 2008 Greenville College (IL)
EJ Drewery Football 2008 Southern Methodist University
Justin Sivells Baskeball 2008 Minnesota-Crookston
Nate Cassa Cheerleading 2009 Liberty
Andre Dawkins Basketball 2009 Duke
Todd Haynes Basketball 2009 Virginia Wesleyan
Josh Healey Baseball 2009 Liberty
Corey Hendricks Baseball 2009 Delaware Tech
Parker Jackson Football 2009 United States Naval Academy
Michael Johnson Baseball 2009 Longwood
Ashley Jones Basketball 2009 Randolph Macon
Matt McMahon Basketball 2009 Merchant Marine Academy
Steve Pledger Basketball 2009 Oklahoma
Lance Hawkins Football 2009 Hampton
Logan Moyer Cheerleading 2009 Liberty
Brandon Britt Basketball 2010 William and Mary
David Rouleau Soccer 2010 West Point
Phil Tull Soccer 2010 Southeastern University
Miles Oxenford Soccer 2010 Lancaster Bible College
Daniel O'Malley Soccer 2010 Lancaster Bible College
Caleb Bailey Baseball 2010 Danville College
Peter Marois Baseball 2010 Delaware Tech
Anthony Williams Football 2010 University of Illinois
Kevin Edwards Football 2010 Morehead State University
Andrew Long Football 2010 Shenandoah University
Alicia Ahlgrim Crew 2010 University of Pennsylvania
Jordan Omogbehin Basketball 2011 University of South Florida
Justim Watson Basketball 2011 Christopher Newport University
Will Wentz Football 2011 Elon University
Avery Hall Football 2011 Christopher Newport University
Luke Brunot Baseball 2011 Hampden Sydney
Timmy Agreste Baseball 2011 Potomac College of WVU
Cody Queen  Baseball 2011 Brevard College
Samuel Meade Football 2012 Christopher Newport University
Nicole Pratt Soccer 2012 Shenandoah University

We would love to hear from you, if you do not see your name on this list. Former ASCS Alumni and student-athletes please contact mhudgins@shoreschristian.org with more information. Thanks!